org_logos

30 projects were submitted by competitors from the following 13 countries: Belgium (1); Bulgaria (1); Canada (1); Czech Republic (1); Germany (3); Hungary (1); India (1); Portugal (1); Romania (2); Serbia (2); UK (2); Ukraine (9); and USA (5).
The winning project along with other competition entries will be exhibited until November 18, in the museum rooms at 10, Rynok Square (first floor), 79006 Lviv.

1st Prize
Project 573820
Péter Szabó, Éva Déri-Papp, András Gazdag, Tamás Karácsony
Budapest, Hungary

project_503820project_573820

2nd Prize
Project 820102
Yuriy Stolarov, Pavlo Morkel, Olha Malinovska, Sviatoslav Babiy
Lviv, Ukraine

project_820102project_820102

3rd Prize
Project 471904
Sebastian Rübenacker, Peter Rathmann, Martin Tietz
Berlin, Germany

project_471904project_471904project_471904

4th Prize
Project 126539
Maria Daria Oancea, Ioana Tilicea, Tudor Elian, Matei Eugen Stoean, Alina Gabriela Panait
Bukarest, Romania
project_126539

project_126539

project_126539

Project 058265
Paul Giencke, Marco Mattelig, Luca Torini
Berlin, Germany
project_058265

Project 081623
Kateryna Koval’chuk, Svyatoslav Gotsko
Lviv, Ukraine
project_081623
project_081623
project_081623

Project 131256
Olexandr Datsyk,
Lviv, Ukraine
project_131256project_131256

Project 185308
Andrew Tenbrink, Garza Kimberly, Erik Prince
New York, USA
project_185308

project_185308

project_185308

 

Project 225467
Ashley Bigham, Erik Herrmann
New Haven, USA

project_225467
project_225467

Project 264769
Synyshn Architecture and Interior Design
John Synyshn, Alex Sopilnyk, Laurene Bachand, Serafina Grande
Winnipeg, Canada
project_264769
project_264769

Project 324865
OMGEVING
Bracke Bjorn, Carolien Decy, Hoedelmans Tompy 
Antwerp, Belgium
project_324865
project_324865

Project 329768
Studio Klaschka Ltd
Philippa Grantham, Robert Klaschka, Mehrnaz Gohjeh, Anisah Bhayat
London, United Kingdom
project_329768
project_329768

Project 338449
Maria Gavozdea, Alexandru Gavozdea, Lulia Niston, Silvia Popa, Maria-Elena Oprescu 
Sibiu, Romania
project_338449project_338449

Project 351547
Dasarqvitectus. Alexandre e costa, LDA
Nuno Costa, Catia Alexandre, Patricia Marcos
Aveiro, Portugal 
project_351547
project_351547
project_351547

Project 352562
W. Scott Allen
New York, USA 
project_352562project_352562project_352562

Project 354712
Mykola Rybenchuk, Olena Rybenchuk
Lviv, Ukraine 
project_354712

Project 389607
Svetlana Ragulina, Rana Boland
New York, USA
project_389607
project_389607

Project 438106
Milena Kostic, Dragan Mirkovic
Belgrade, Serbia
project_438106
project_438106
project_438106

Project 483956
Petro Krupa, Oleg Pona, Roman Kotsur
Lviv, Ukraine 
project_483956project_483956

Project 524794
Axiom India
New Delhi, India 
project_524794
project_524794

Project 573507
"eyeLab"
Denis Zazubek , Anastasia Shevchuk, Purshega Yuriy, Wereschko Andrij
Lviv, Ukraine 
project_573507

Project 574565
Ryan Meyer
Arlington, USA
project_574565project_574565

Project 736506
Zuzana Urbancová, Marek Sancot 
Prague, Czech Republik
project_736506project_736506

Project 745209
Alessandra Bonometti, Marco Miglioranzi
Hannover, Germany 
project_745209
project_745209

Project 753866
Senka Prijovic, Ana Potic, Jovana Rnjakovic Pantovic
Belgrade, Serbia 
project_753866
project_753866

Project 759402
"Lumarch" LTD
Maria Markova
Sofia, Bulgaria
project_759402
project_759402
project_759402

Project 762390
Stephen Martlew, James Dyson 
Manchester, United Kingdom
project_762390
project_766390
Project 859105
Andrii Zhulidow, Olga Konovalova, Andrii Puzyr’kov
Kiev , Ukraine 
project_859105
project_859105project_859105
Project 941533
Oleg Tomkiv, Iryna Lukomska, Olexsandra Smolka, Oksana Choban
Lviv, Ukraine  
project_941533

Project 984627
TzOV "ABMK"
Olexsandra Kulynska, Bogdan Gryn’ko, Andriy Todoriv, Sergiy Todoriv, Yarema Grytsiv, Yulia Baranik
Lviv, Ukraine 
project_984627